PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy policy sets out how Staysha Liz, LLC uses and protects any information that you give Staysha Liz, LLC when you use this website. Staysha Liz, LLC is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Staysha Liz, LLC may change this policy without notice at any time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are informed of any changes.

PRIVACY POLICY

What We Collect:

We may collect the following information:

  • Name

  • Contact information including email address

  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What We Do With The Information We Gather:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Who Can Access Your Data?:

Your data may be shared within Staysha Liz, LLC. We never pass on, sell or swap your data for marketing purposes to third parties outside Staysha Liz, LLC. Staysha Liz, LLC will only act as the personal data processor and processes the personal data. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

 

Security:

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

How We Use Cookies:

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links To Other Websites:

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Right To Restriction:

You have the right to request that Staysha Liz, LLC restricts the process of your personal data under the following circumstances: ​You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to contact@stayshaliz.com. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Right To Erasure:

You have the right to erase any personal data processed by Staysha Liz, LLC at any time except for the following situations:

  • You have an ongoing matter with Customer Service

  • You have an open order which has not yet been shipped or partially shipped

  • You have an unsettled debt with Staysha Liz, LLC, regardless of the payment method

  • If you are suspected or have misused our services within the last four years

  • Your debt has been sold to a third party within the last three years or one year for deceased customers

  • If you have made any purchase, we will keep your personal data in connection to your transaction for book-keeping purposes

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The following Terms and Conditions apply to the use of this Web site as well as all transactions conducted through the site.

 

Use Of Site:

This site may contain other proprietary notices and copyright information, the terms of which must be observed and followed. Information on this site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Information, including product pricing and availability, may be changed or updated without notice. Staysha Liz, LLC and its subsidiaries reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, and/or cancel orders in its discretion, including, without limitation, if Staysha Liz, LLC believes that customer conduct violates applicable law or is harmful to the interests of Staysha Liz, LLC and its subsidiaries. We offer size only exchanges but no refunds.​

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
BE THE FIRST IN 

SIGN UP FOR EXCLUSIVE STAYSHALIZ UPDATES

© 2020 STAYSHA LIZ